|
The Oriole
Class of 1916
Volume Thirteen
The Annual Publication of the Junior Class of the Technical High School
Springfield, Massachusetts
|
|
Activities & Sports
|
Class of June, 1917, Officers
Class of Feb, 1918, Officers
Class of June, 1918, Officers
The "Tech" Recorder Staff
The "Tech" Times
The Forum
The Academy
|
The Agora
The Pro et Con
The Dramatic Club
The French Club
Der Deutsche Verein
La Tertulia Espanola
The Aeolian Club
"Tech" Orchestra
|
The Rifle Club
S.H.S. Football
S.H.S. Soccer
S.H.S. Basketball
S.H.S. Track
S.H.S. Crew
T.H.S. Girls' Basketball
|
Class of June, 1916
|
Class of February, 1917
|
Boys
Aiken, Raymond E.
Allen, Ralph C.
Ashton, Raymond E.
Center, Arthur E.
Christie, William T.
Cohen, Robert J.
Colburn, Raymond H.
Conlin, Francis A.
Crane, George Bond
Dowd, Raymond E.
Drumm, Harry W.
Finton, John J.
Grant, Paul C.
Graves, Carl F.
Gregg, Wallace H.
Guenther, Walter H.
Harris, Neal E.
Hess, A. Edgerton
Holton, Alert M.
Hoskins, Herbert W.
Johnson, Norman T.
Kenney, Thomas A.
Kushner, Joseph
McKinstry, John A.
MacDonald, Donald
Merrill, Raymond N.
Monroe, Ralph A.
Mulvey, James P.
Norton, John Ernest
Pixley, Arthur F.
Porter, Alfred N., Jr.
Read, Forrest Goodell
Reid, J. Graham
Streeter, Chester
Thompson, Clifford F.
Visscher, John S.
Walsh, Wm. H.
Woods, Stanley J.
|
Girls
Abbe, Mildred C.
Aldrich, Mary French
Baranski, Gertrude
Bartlett, Lucile
Berk, Anna E.
Brown, Hazel M.
Chandler, Minnie M.
Crane, Helen E.
Fairfield, Maxine G.
Finlay, Helen S.
Franklin, Pearl M.
Frazier, Isabel S.
Frissell, Ann
Granger, Olive E.
Griffin, Pearl W.
Hayhurst, Lillian
Hegg, Amy Dorothy
Higgins, Evelyn A.
Hixon, Hazel May
Jasper, Viola M.
Johanson, Naomi A.
Johnson, Evelena
Lamy, Marguerite
Lawley, Edith S.
Lyman, Esther S.
Mason, Ruth M.
Miller, Bertha Louise
Morey, Olive E.
Porter, Mildred Irene
Powell, Edith M.
Reed, Amelia D.
Richards, Carolyn
Roach, Marion F.
Ross, Alice
Rowley, Ruth A.
Rounds, Helen
Stibbs, Dorothy
|
Boys
Bliss, Charles C.
Buckler, W. Ernest
Demond, H.V.
Grave, William C.
Grunander, Carl R.
Howard, Harry A.
Hoye, James B., Jr.
Miller, William H.
Powers, James B.
Sanderson, Paul
Speight, Fred P.
Stacy, Fred P.
Sternberg, Kurt R., Jr.
Thyberg, Geo. J.
Girls
Barker, Dorothy
Bartels, Hilda B.
Brown, Estella M.
Goodwin, Lillian I.
Haley, Theresa C.
Johnson, Esther M.
Malone, Winifred C.
McKinney, Gladys G.
Parsons, Ethel M.
Riner, Anna Helen
Riner, Lillian C.
Short, Florence M.
Snyder, Mildred E.
White, Hazel M.
Williams, Clara H.
Wood, Evelyn I.
|
These pages are © Laurel O'Donnell, 1999 - 2005, all rights reserved
Copying these pages without written permission for the purpose of republishing
in any format or posting to mailing lists is strictly forbidden
This page was last updated on 25 January 2012
|
|